Specialty Shows

The Ridgeback Club of Canada’s 10th Annual
National Specialty Show

2013 Rhodesian Ridgeback National Specialty
August 3, 2013
Calgary, Alberta

Conformation Judge: Mr Stewart Dankner,  Mississauga, Ontario, Canada


BISS Best Canadian

Best in Specialty/Best Canadian Bred

Am GCh Can GChEx Coso's Adonis of Argos CGN

By Am GCh Can GChEx HPK Tropaco Troyan Argos of Coso CGN x Ch Coso's Sugar N Spice Sweet P

B/O: Lance Poehlke, Deb Jordinson
O:  Fraser Carroll, Darlene Kulai


BOSS

Best of Opposite

AM/Can CH Jahina's My Darling Ansela, CD,RA,HT,CGN

B/O: Jeff and Danielle Burtch

By Ch Ivy League's Academy Award x Ch Vikela's Thembi, CGN, RN


SD AOM

Select Dog/Award of Merit

Am/Can Ch Jahina's Call of the Big Five, CGN, RA

B/O: Jeff and Danielle Burtch

By Ch Ivy League's Academy Award x Ch Vikela's Thembi, CGN, RN

O: Andy Dunlop


SB AOM

Select Female/Award of Merit

Ch Chiganiridge Kamaria Xena

B/O: Wendy and Robert Angel

by Ch Karibaridge Tamaa Taraji x Ch Karibaridge Penha Preslee


BOW WD AOM

Best of Winners/Winners Male/Award Of Merit

Elyia's Stardust

B: Taryn de Vos, Tamzin Hart

By Ch Thornberry Akala, CGN x Ch Invictus Love Actually

O: Erin Coogan, Jillyn Myers, Taryn De Vos


WB

Winners Female

Beaubijou's Absolutely Special

B/O: Avril Hall-Mahil, Paul Mahil

By Ch Beaubijou's PLayin' It Big x Beaubijou's Little Special


BPISS RWD

Reserve Winners Male/Best Puppy In Specialty

Coso's See Ya Later

B: Lance Poehlke, Debra Jordison, Kirsi Larjava

By Am Ch Aegis Honest Abe x Am/Can CH Coso's La Vita E Bella, RA,AgN, HIC, CGN, CGC, Therapy Dog VDX

O: Lance Poehlke, Debra Jordison, Darlene Kulai, Fraser Carroll



RWB

Reserve Winners Female

Coso’s Red Hot Tater Tot

B/O: Lance Poehlke, Deb Jordinson

By Am/Can Ch. Thornberry Akala x Ch Coso’s Utopia of Parnassus Am/Can ROM







BVISS Stud Dog


Best Veteran/Best Stud Dog

GCH HPK Tropaco Troyan Argos of Coso, CGN

B: Helen and David Hayek

By Ch Jubalees Lonestar Over Kei River, JC x Ch Tropaco Ecco Domani of HPK

O: Kirsi Larjava, Lance Poehlke, Debra Jordison


Best Brood Matron

Am/Can CH. Vanfax’s Serengeti Simbah, CGC, ROM

B: Kristine Nielsen

By CH. Simbatang’s Red Star Levi x Ch. Vanfax’s Rooimarula

 O: Steve and Joyce Strobel 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sweepstakes Judge: Danielle Sand DVM,  New York USA

Best In Sweeps


Best Puppy In Sweeps

Charisma Nobody Does It Better

B/O: Adine & Stephen Neilson

Ch Thornberry Akala, CGN x Ch Invictus One Magic Christmas


Best Opposite Puppy In Sweeps

Coso's See Ya Later

See RWD/Best Puppy


Best Veteran In Sweeps

Vanfax 'N' Soba's Rooimarula

by Ch Rare Earth’s Satellite of Meandu x Ch Vanfax Jakoeek’s Tula Umoya

B/O: Kristine Neilson

Best Opposite in Veteran In Sweeps
GRCH HPK Tropaco Troyan Argos of Coso, CGN
See Best Veteran in Specialty



























 

























2008 Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada